Acropolis Cozy Living

47 Veikou, 11742 Athens, Greece

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Area: 35 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Athens, Acropolis Cozy Living provides free Wi-Fi and air conditioning. The accommodation covers 35 m², has one bedroom and sleeps up to three guests. The bedroom contains a large bed (king-size). The available facilities include parking and a garden. The apartment is equipped with a kitchen, step-free showers, a terrace, a balcony and a sofa bed. A transfer service is available.

Acropolis Museum is 370 m from the apartment.

Distances are approximate. Route lengths may vary.

Distances to selected places

Athens University History Museum810 m in a straight line
Sanctuary of Aglauros670 m in a straight line
Frissiras Museum900 m in a straight line
Areopagus750 m in a straight line

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 117

How can I check availability at Acropolis Cozy Living?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Apartment with Balcony

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • balcony

3 guests35 m²private bathroom

Acropolis Cozy Living - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Luggage storage
  • Concierge service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • Greek
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 00000442537

Acropolis Cozy Living on the map: Athens

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Acropolis Cozy Living?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 00:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Acropolis Cozy Living provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Acropolis Cozy Living?

Free Wi-Fi is available.

How many guests can stay at Acropolis Cozy Living?

Up to 3 guests can stay here.

Does Acropolis Cozy Living provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Acropolis Cozy Living located?

The property is located in Athens.

How far is Akropoli from Acropolis Cozy Living?

Akropoli is 460 m in a straight line from the property.

How far is Acropolis Cozy Living from the nearest airport?

Athens International Airport is 19.7 km in a straight line from the property.

Reviews of Acropolis Cozy Living

The average score from 80 Booking.com reviews is 9.2/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Acropolis Cozy Living yet. Add yours on sleephotelsathens.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10